Skip to content
Lake Mills
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
May 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
6th Grade Camp
Camp Tanglefoot
MAP Testing
Elementary
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball Practice
@
Multiple Location
high school practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cammi's Dance Studio
@Auditorium
Practice
4:15pm
Glf: G/V
@Country Greens Golf Course, Armstrong
4:15pm
Glf: B/V
@Country Greens Golf Course, Armstrong
4:30pm
Trk: G/7th/8th
(Cancelled)
@Belmond-Klemme High School
4:45pm
Trk: B/7th/8th
@Lake Mills High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
HS Spring Concert & Awards Night
@HS Gym
Band & Choir
2
2:10 PM Dismissal: Teacher Inservice
6th Grade Camp
Camp Tanglefoot
MAP Testing
Elementary
PE Class
@HS Gym
Ping Pong Unit Set-Up
7:30am - 8:10am
Coaches Meeting (7-12)
@Room 125 (By HS office)
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Old Creamery Theater (K-5 play)
@
Multiple Location
Set-up at noon
2:10pm - 4:30pm
4th Grade Musical
@Auditorium
Rehearsal
7:15pm - 8:15pm
Impact Testing: Athletic Department
@Library Media Center
two Sessions: 7:15 AM and 7:45 AM Bring your laptop
3
MAP Testing
Elementary
PE Class
@HS Gym
Ping Pong Unit Set-Up
2:00pm - 3:15pm
4th Grade Musical
@Auditorium
Matinee Performance
4:00pm
Trk: G/V
(Postponed)
@Lake Mills High School
4:00pm
Trk: B/V
(Postponed)
@Lake Mills High School
4:15pm
Glf: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Country Greens Golf Course, Armstrong
4:15pm
Glf: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Eagle Grove Country Club
4
MAP Testing
Elementary
PE Class
@HS Gym
Ping Pong Unit Set-Up
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball Practice
@
Multiple Location
high school practice
2:00pm - 3:00pm
DARE Graduation
@Auditorium
3:20pm - 4:30pm
Girl Scout Meeting
@Room 125 (By HS office)
Junior Meeting
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Youth Softball
@MS Gym
4:15pm
Glf: G/V
@Garner Golf Course
4:15pm
Glf: B/V
@Garner Golf Course
4:30pm
Trk: G/7th/8th
@Lake Mills High School
4:30pm
Trk: B/7th/8th
@Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
5
Band: Large Group Contest
High School Band Location TBD
Choir: Large Group Contest
High School Choir Location TBD
PE Class
@HS Gym
Ping Pong Unit Set-Up
6
PE Class
@HS Gym
Ping Pong Unit Set-Up
3:00pm
4th Grade Musical
@Auditorium
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Youth Baseball Practice
@MS Gym
13U traveling team
7
FAST (K-5 Literacy Assessment)
PE Class
@HS Gym
Ping Pong Unit Set-Up
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball Practice
@
Multiple Location
high school practice
7:00am - 8:00am
Driver's Education Class
@Auditorium
10:00am
Glf: G/V
@Country Greens Golf Course, Armstrong
10:00am
Glf: B/V
@Britt Golf Course
11:00am - 2:00pm
Speech Class
@Room 125 (By HS office)
Student Presentations
1:17pm - 3:15pm
CPR Training
@Wrestling room
8th Grade
4:00pm
Trk: G/V
@Lake Mills High School
4:00pm
Trk: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lake Mills High School
4:00pm
Trk: B/V
@Lake Mills High School
4:00pm
Trk: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lake Mills High School
4:30pm
Trk: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Belmond-Klemme High School
This will be cancelled if the date is needed to make-up the TIC meet.
4:30pm
Trk: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Belmond-Klemme High School
This will be cancelled if the date is needed to make-up the TIC meet.
8
FAST (K-5 Literacy Assessment)
PE Class
@HS Gym
Ping Pong Unit Set-Up
10:00am
Glf: G/V
@Country Greens Golf Course, Armstrong
10:00am
Glf: B/V
@Britt Golf Course
11:00am - 2:00pm
Speech Class
@Room 125 (By HS office)
Student Presentations
1:17pm - 3:15pm
CPR Training
@Wrestling room
8th Grade
2:45pm - 3:15pm
Volleyball Team Meeting
@HS Gym
6-11 Grade Volleyball Players, 2018 Team Meeting
4:00pm
Glf: B/V
@Clear Lake High School
JV golfers only
7:00pm - 8:00pm
5-8 Band Concert
@Auditorium
9
2:10 PM Dismissal: Teacher Inservice
FAST (K-5 Literacy Assessment)
PE Class
@HS Gym
Ping Pong Unit Set-Up
7:00am - 8:00am
Driver's Education Class
@Auditorium
11:00am - 2:00pm
Speech Class
@Room 125 (By HS office)
Student Presentations
7:00pm
Senior Awards Night
@Auditorium
10
FAST (K-5 Literacy Assessment)
PE Class
@HS Gym
Ping Pong Unit Set-Up
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball Practice
@
Multiple Location
high school practice
8:30am - 4:30pm
3rd Grade Field Trip
11:00am - 2:00pm
Speech Class
@Room 125 (By HS office)
Student Presentations
11:30am - 1:30pm
Winnebago County Task Force
@Room 125 (By HS office)
1:17pm - 3:15pm
CPR Training
@Wrestling room
8th Grade
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cammi's Dance Studio
@Auditorium
Practice
4:00pm
Trk: G/V
@Osage High School
COED Meet (IGHSAU & IHSAA)
4:00pm
Trk: B/V
@Osage High School
COED Meet (IGHSAU & IHSAA)
11
FAST (K-5 Literacy Assessment)
PE Class
@HS Gym
Ping Pong Unit Set-Up
7:30am
Staff Breakfast
@Auditorium
Provided by the Senior Class
12:00pm
Glf: B/V
(Changed)
@Hampton-Dumont High School
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Youth Softball
@MS Gym
4:00pm
Trk: G/V
@TBA
Rain Date (IGHSAU & IHSAA)
4:00pm
Trk: B/V
@TBA
Rain Date (IGHSAU & IHSAA)
12
Softball
Scrimmage at Newman
9:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Clinic
@MS Gym
9:00am - 5:00pm
Cammi's Dance Recital
@Auditorium
13
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Youth Baseball Practice
@MS Gym
13U traveling team
14
7:00am - 8:00am
Driver's Education Class
@Auditorium
10:00am
Glf: G/V
@TBA
4:00pm
Trk: G/Middle School
@Eagle Grove Elementary School
Eagle Grove Elementary
4:00pm
Trk: G/7th/8th
@Eagle Grove Elementary School
4:00pm
Trk: B/7th/8th
@Waldorf College
MS Conference Meet
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Four-Year-Old Preschool Family Literacy Night
Use door #6.
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Band Practice
HS Marching Band Practice Night
15
7:00am - 8:00am
Driver's Education Class
@Auditorium
4:00pm
Trk: G/7th/8th
@Eagle Grove Elementary School
4:00pm
Trk: B/7th/8th
@Waldorf College
NIC Rain Date
7:00pm
Baccalaureate
@ Salem Church
16
2:10 PM Dismissal: Teacher Inservice
7:30am
FFA Meeting
@Ag Room
17
Seniors Last Day
Graduation Practice 2:00 PM
TBD
Trk: G/V
@Drake Stadium
TBD
Trk: B/V
@Drake Stadium
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball Practice
@
Multiple Location
high school practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Project Citizen Parent's Night
@Foyer
18
TBD
Trk: G/V
@Drake Stadium
TBD
Trk: B/V
@Drake Stadium
10:00am
Glf: B/V
@TBA
3:15pm
Choir: Middle School Musical Practice
@Auditorium
3:20pm - 4:30pm
Girl Scout Meeting
@Room 125 (By HS office)
Junior Meeting
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Youth Softball
@MS Gym
19
TBD
Trk: G/V
@Drake Stadium
TBD
Trk: B/V
@Drake Stadium
20
2:00pm
Graduation
@HS Gym
21
7:00am - 8:00am
Driver's Education Class
@Auditorium
10:00am
Glf: G/V
@TBA
2:45pm - 3:15pm
Assembly
@Auditorium
Summer Lifting Program Meeting
3:15pm - 8:00pm
Choir: Middle School Musical Practice
@Auditorium
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Celebration of the Arts
@
Multiple Location
Set-Up begins at 3:30 PM
5:30pm
Bsb: JV
@Lake Mills High School
6:00pm
Sftb: V
@Lake Mills High School
7:30pm
Bsb: V
@Lake Mills High School
7:30pm
Sftb: JV
@Lake Mills High School
22
7:00am - 8:00am
Driver's Education Class
@Auditorium
8:30am - 3:00pm
2nd Grade: Field Trip
8:30am
Field Trip
1st Grade
3:15pm - 8:00pm
Choir: Middle School Musical Practice
@Auditorium
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Youth Football Registration
@Foyer
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Event
@Library Media Center
Lake Mills Quilt Club (Set-Up at 3:30 PM)
23
2:10 PM Dismissal: Teacher Inservice
7:00am - 8:00am
Driver's Education Class
@Auditorium
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Band: Community Marching Preview
Location TBD
5:30pm
Bsb: JV
@Rockford Senior High School
6:00pm
Sftb: V
@Rockford Senior High School
7:30pm
Bsb: V
@Rockford Senior High School
7:30pm
Sftb: JV
@Rockford Senior High School
24
7:00am - 8:00am
Driver's Education Class
@Auditorium
8:20am
Field Trip
5th Grade: Living History Farms
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Choir: Middle School Musical Matinee
@Auditorium
2:45pm - 3:15pm
Football Meeting
@Auditorium
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Health Reach Free Physicals
@ Albert Lea, MN Bus will leave school @ 4 PM for those needing transportation
5:30pm
Bsb: JJV
@Clear Lake High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Choir: Middle School Musical
@Auditorium
Community Performance
25
7:00am - 8:00am
Driver's Education Class
@Auditorium
9:00am - 2:00pm
Kindergarten Field Trip
5:30pm
Bsb: JV
@Lake Mills High School
6:00pm
Sftb: V
@Lake Mills High School
7:30pm
Bsb: V
@Lake Mills High School
7:30pm
Sftb: JV
@Lake Mills High School
26
TBD
Glf: B/V
@Lake Panorama National Golf Course
7:00am - 3:45pm
Band: North Iowa Band Festival
@ Mason City
27
28
Memorial Day
No School
10:00am
Memorial Day Program
@Auditorium
Band & Choir
29
TBD
Glf: G/V
@Marshalltown High School
7:00am - 8:00am
Driver's Education Class
@Auditorium
2:45pm - 3:15pm
Cross Country Meeting
@Ag Room
5:30pm
Bsb: JV
@Lake Mills High School
6:00pm
Sftb: V
@Lake Mills High School
7:30pm
Bsb: V
(Postponed)
@Lake Mills High School
7:30pm
Sftb: JV
@Lake Mills High School
30
Band
Beginning Band Rental Night
7:00am - 8:00am
Driver's Education Class
@Auditorium
6:00pm
Bsb: V
(Changed)
@West Fork High School
6:00pm
Sftb: V
@West Fork High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Boys Basketball
@MS Gym
AAU practice
7:30pm
Sftb: JV
@West Fork High School
8:00pm
Bsb: JV
(Changed)
@West Fork High School
31
Last Day of School
End of Snow make-up days
7:00am - 8:00am
Driver's Education Class
@Auditorium
9:30am
Elementary Event
@Auditorium
Theatre Performance for PK-5th Grade Set-up at 8:00 AM
5:00pm
Bsb: JJV
(Rescheduled)
@St. Ansgar High School
6:00pm
Sftb: V
@Lake Mills High School
7:30pm
Sftb: JV
@Lake Mills High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?