Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 8:05am |
Auditorium
| |
8:00am- 4:00pm |
Auxiliary Gym
Ping Pong Unit | |
Ping Pong Unit | ||
9:45am- 11:45am |
Room 125 (By HS office)
Student Presentations | |
Student Presentations | ||
10:00am- 11:00am |
Auditorium
3rd Period | |
3rd Period | ||
4:30pm | vs. Belmond-Klemme | |
4:30pm | vs. North Butler |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
River City Middle School Honor Band | ||
River City Middle School Honor Band | ||
6:30pm |
Foyer
more.. Grand March 6:30 PM Dance 7:30-10 PM After Prom @ LMCS | |
Grand March 6:30 PM Dance 7:30-10 PM After Prom @ LMCS |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
1:30pm- 3:30pm |
MS Gym
13 U Team | |
13 U Team | ||
5:30pm- 8:00pm |
MS Gym
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 8:05am |
Auditorium
| |
9:45am- 11:45am |
Room 125 (By HS office)
Student Presentations | |
Student Presentations | ||
10:00am- 11:00am |
Auditorium
3rd Period | |
3rd Period | ||
4:00pm- 7:00pm |
Foyer
more.. National Crime Victims’ Rights Week: Winnebago County Attorney | |
National Crime Victims’ Rights Week: Winnebago County Attorney | ||
4:15pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:15pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:30pm | vs. West Hancock | |
4:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 8:05am |
Auditorium
| |
8:20am- 10:30am |
Wrestling room
8th Grade & select HS students | |
8th Grade & select HS students | ||
10:00am- 11:00am |
Auditorium
3rd Period | |
3rd Period | ||
1:10pm- 1:45pm |
Auditorium
John V. Hanson Center Intro for 10th Grade | |
John V. Hanson Center Intro for 10th Grade | ||
3:15pm- 8:15pm |
Auditorium
| |
4:15pm |
(Rescheduled from 04-16-24) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
4:15pm |
(Rescheduled from 04-16-24) | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ North Kossuth Golf Club - Bancroft
|
4:30pm | vs. Forest City | |
4:30pm | vs. Garner-Hayfield-Ventura | |
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
HS Gym
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:00 PM Dismissal | ||
2:00 PM Dismissal | ||
6:45am- 7:30am |
Auxiliary Gym
Pitching | |
Pitching | ||
7:00am- 8:05am |
Auditorium
| |
8:20am- 10:30am |
Wrestling room
8th Grade & select HS students | |
8th Grade & select HS students | ||
10:00am- 11:00am |
Auditorium
3rd Period | |
3rd Period | ||
6:15pm- 8:00pm |
HS Gym
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 8:05am |
Auditorium
| |
8:20am- 10:30am |
Wrestling room
8th Grade & select HS students | |
8th Grade & select HS students | ||
10:00am- 11:00am |
Auditorium
3rd Period | |
3rd Period | ||
4:30pm | vs. Osage | |
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
HS Gym
| |
5:30pm- 8:00pm |
MS Gym
| |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. |