Skip to content
Lake Mills
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2018
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
FAST (K-5 Literacy Assessment)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
4:15pm
Bkb: G/8th
@Garner-Hayfield/Ventura Middle School
4:15pm
Bkb: G/7th
@Lake Mills Middle School
4:15pm
Wrs: 7th/8th
@Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
Note the location @ GHV HS
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling room
Grades K-2 6:00-6:45 PM Grades 3-8 7:00-8:15 PM
6:15pm
Bkb: B/JJV
@Lake Mills High School
8:00pm
Choir Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
2
FAST (K-5 Literacy Assessment)
3:20pm - 4:30pm
Girl Scout Meeting
@Room 125 (By HS office)
Junior Meeting
4:00pm
Bkb: G/JV
@Forest City High School
5:00pm
Bkb: B/JV
@Forest City High School
6:15pm
Bkb: G/V
@Forest City High School
7:30pm
Bkb: B/V
@Forest City High School
3
State Large Group Speech Contest
@ Decorah HS
12:00pm
Wrs: V
@Lake Mills High School
12:00pm
Wrs: V
@Lake Mills High School
4
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Youth Basketball (3rd Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@MS Gym
1:00pm - 3:00pm
USA Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym
1:30pm - 4:00pm
Batting Cage Open
@Auxiliary Gym
Open gym times for the batting cage
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball (4th grade boys)
@Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball (4th grade boys)
@Auxiliary Gym
5
4:15pm
Wrs: 7th/8th
@West Hancock Middle School (Kanawha)
@ Kanawha
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Staff Meeting
@Elementary Flex Room (#27)
Continuing Education: Autism Training
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball (8th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
USA Volleyball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
8th Grade
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling room
Grades K-2 6:00-6:45 PM Grades 3-8 7:00-8:15 PM
6:15pm
Bkb: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Lake Mills High School
TIC Crossover Games (Opponent TBD by divisional records)
6:30pm
Bkb: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lake Mills High School
TIC Crossover Challenge (TBD by divisional standings)
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Community Event
@Library Media Center
Caucus
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Park & Rec: Adult Volleyball League
@MS Gym
6
Cammi's Dance Studio
(Cancelled)
@HS Gym
Halftime of both basketball games
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Wrs: V
@Lake Mills High School
6:15pm
Bkb: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lake Mills High School
TIC Crossover Games (Opponent TBD by divisional records)
7:30pm
Bkb: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lake Mills High School
TIC Crossover Challenge (TBD by divisional standings)
7
2:10 PM Dismissal: Teacher Inservice
6:15am - 7:20am
Baseball: HS Pitching
@MS Gym
7:30am - 8:10am
Coaches Meeting (7-12)
@Room 125 (By HS office)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball (4th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm - 7:15pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Boys)
@Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
USA Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym
HS teams
7:15pm - 8:15pm
Youth Basketball (4th grade boys)
@MS Gym
7:15pm - 8:15pm
Youth Basketball (4th grade boys)
@MS Gym
8
4:15pm
Bkb: G/8th
@Lake Mills Middle School
4:15pm
Bkb: G/7th
@Forest City Middle School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball (8th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
6:00pm
FFA Meeting
@Ag Room
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling room
Grades K-2 6:00-6:45 PM Grades 3-8 7:00-8:15 PM
9
6:15am - 7:20am
Baseball: HS Pitching
@MS Gym
5:00pm
Bkb: B/JJV
@Newman Catholic High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
6:15pm
Bkb: B/JV
@Newman Catholic High School
7:30pm
Bkb: B/V
@Newman Catholic High School
10
9:30am - 4:30pm
Softball
@
Multiple Location
Player Camp
12:00pm
Wrs: V
@Manson Northwest Webster High School
7:00pm
Bkb: G/V
@St. Ansgar High School
Regional first Round
11
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@MS Gym
1:00pm - 3:00pm
USA Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym
1:30pm - 4:00pm
Batting Cage Open
@Auxiliary Gym
Open gym times for the batting cage
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball (3rd Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball (4th grade boys)
@Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball (4th grade boys)
@Auxiliary Gym
12
6:00pm - 7:30pm
USA Volleyball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
8th Grade
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling room
Grades K-2 6:00-6:45 PM Grades 3-8 7:00-8:15 PM
6:30pm
Bkb: B/V
@Osage High School
First Round
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Park & Rec: Adult Volleyball League
@MS Gym
13
6:15am - 7:20am
Baseball: HS Pitching
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
4:15pm
Bkb: G/7th
@Lake Mills Middle School
One 7th grade game followed by one 8th grade game
4:15pm
Wrs: 7th/8th
@Belmond-Klemme High School
5:15pm
Bkb: G/8th
@Lake Mills Middle School
One 7th grade game followed by one 8th grade game
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
7:00pm
Bkb: G/V
@Central Springs High School
Regional 2nd Round
14
2:10 PM Dismissal: Teacher Inservice
No School
State Dual Tournament
TBD
Wrs: V
@Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
5:30pm - 7:15pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Boys)
@Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
USA Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym
HS teams
7:15pm - 8:15pm
Youth Basketball (4th grade boys)
@MS Gym
15
TBD
Wrs: V
@Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
6:15am - 7:20am
Baseball: HS Pitching
@MS Gym
11:30am - 1:30pm
Winnebago County Task Force
@Room 125 (By HS office)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm - 9:00pm
NIACC: Community Education
@Room 125 (By HS office)
DIY Growth Rule Wood Sign
6:00pm - 7:30pm
USA Volleyball Practice
@MS Gym
8th Grade
6:30pm
Bkb: B/V
@Forest City High School
2nd Round
16
TBD
Wrs: V
@Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
3:20pm - 4:30pm
Girl Scout Meeting
@Room 125 (By HS office)
Junior Meeting
7:00pm
Bkb: G/V
@Dike-New Hartford High School
Regional Semifinal
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Project Citizen
@
Multiple Location
Valentine's Day Dance
17
All-State Large Group Speech
@ Iowa State Center, Ames
TBD
Wrs: V
@Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
18
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@MS Gym
1:00pm - 3:00pm
USA Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym
1:30pm - 4:00pm
Batting Cage Open
@Auxiliary Gym
Open gym times for the batting cage
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball (3rd Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball (4th grade boys)
@Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball (4th grade boys)
@Auxiliary Gym
19
6:15am - 7:20am
Baseball: HS Pitching
@MS Gym
4:15pm
Bkb: G/7th
(Cancelled)
@Lake Mills Middle School
One 7th grade game followed by one 8th grade game
5:15pm
Bkb: G/8th
(Cancelled)
@Lake Mills Middle School
One 7th grade game followed by one 8th grade game
5:30pm - 7:15pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Boys)
@HS Gym
6:00pm
Music Boosters
@Library Media Center
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling room
Grades K-2 6:00-6:45 PM Grades 3-8 7:00-8:15 PM
7:00pm
Bkb: G/V
@Jesup High School
Regional Final
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Park & Rec: Adult Volleyball League
@MS Gym
20
7:00am - 8:00am
Youth Softball
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
4:15pm
Wrs: 7th/8th
@Lake Mills Middle School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Music Boosters
@Library Media Center
7:00pm
Bkb: B/V
@Clear Lake High School
District Final
21
2:10 PM Dismissal: Teacher Inservice
6:15am - 7:20am
Baseball: HS Pitching
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball (4th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm - 7:15pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Boys)
@Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
USA Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym
HS teams
7:15pm - 8:15pm
Youth Basketball (4th grade boys)
@MS Gym
7:15pm - 8:15pm
Youth Basketball (4th grade boys)
@MS Gym
22
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
4:15pm
Bkb: G/7th
@Northwood-Kensett Jr./Sr. High School
One 7th grade game followed by one 8th grade game
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Community Education
@Room 125 (By HS office)
Starting Seeds Class
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball (8th Grade Boys)
@HS Gym
5:15pm
Bkb: G/8th
@Northwood-Kensett Jr./Sr. High School
One 7th grade game followed by one 8th grade game
5:30pm - 7:15pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling room
Grades K-2 6:00-6:45 PM Grades 3-8 7:00-8:15 PM
23
No School: Vacation Day
(Cancelled)
1st snow make-up day for any day missed prior to January 12
7:00am - 8:00am
Youth Softball
@Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm - 7:15pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
24
TBD
Bkb: B/V
District Individual Speech Contest
@ Clear Lake
25
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@MS Gym
1:00pm - 3:00pm
USA Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym
1:30pm - 4:00pm
Batting Cage Open
@Auxiliary Gym
Open gym times for the batting cage
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball (3rd Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball (4th grade boys)
@Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball (4th grade boys)
@Auxiliary Gym
26
TBD
Bkb: G/V
@Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
USA Volleyball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
8th Grade
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling room
Grades K-2 6:00-6:45 PM Grades 3-8 7:00-8:15 PM
6:30pm - 7:00pm
band: Trip Meeting
(Cancelled)
@Band Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Park & rec: Adult Basketball League
@MS Gym
27
6:15am - 7:20am
Baseball: HS Pitching
@MS Gym
7:00am - 8:00am
Youth Softball
@Auxiliary Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Band: 5-12 Concert
@HS Gym
Community Performance
28
2:10 PM Dismissal: Teacher Inservice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball (4th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm - 7:15pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Boys)
@Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
USA Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym
HS teams
7:15pm - 8:15pm
Youth Basketball (4th grade boys)
@MS Gym
7:15pm - 8:15pm
Youth Basketball (4th grade boys)
@MS Gym
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?