Skip to content
Lake Mills
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
New Year's Day
No School
2
Christmas Break: No School
12:00pm - 2:00pm
USA Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym
High School
3:30pm - 5:00pm
USA Volleyball Practice
@MS Gym
7th & 8th grade
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
8:00pm - 3:30pm
Professional Development Day
TQ Professional Learning Day (No Students)
3
8:20am
Classes Resume
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball (4th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Wrs: V
@West Fork High School
6:00pm
Wrs: JV
@West Fork High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
6:30pm
Bkb: B/JJV
@Forest City High School
6:45pm - 8:15pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling room
K-2: 6:00-6:45 PM 3-8: 7:00-8:15 PM
4
4:00pm
Bkb: G/JV
@Lake Mills High School
5:00pm
Bkb: B/JV
@Lake Mills High School
5:00pm
Community Benefit
@
Multiple Location
LMCPD Soup Supper
6:15pm
Bkb: G/V
@Lake Mills High School
7:30pm
Bkb: B/V
@Lake Mills High School
FFA Pie Auction (Halftime)
5
Band: NCIBA HS Honor Band
@ Iowa Central CC
10:00am
Wrs: V
@Hampton-Dumont High School
10:00am
Wrs: JV
@Hampton-Dumont High School
2:00pm
Bkb: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Lake Mills High School
3:00pm
Bkb: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Lake Mills High School
4:15pm
Bkb: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lake Mills High School
5:30pm
Bkb: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lake Mills High School
6
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
USA Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym
7th & 8th grade
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball (4th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
7
5:00pm
Wrs: JV
@Forest City High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
6:45pm - 8:15pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling room
K-2: 6:00-6:45 PM 3-8: 7:00-8:15 PM
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball (7th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
8
7:15am - 8:00am
FFA Meeting
@Ag Room
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Park & Rec: Archery
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 4:00pm
School Group Meeting
@Room 125 (By HS office)
Color Guard Meeting
4:00pm
Bkb: G/JV
@West Hancock High School
4:15pm
Wrs: 7th/8th
@Central Springs Middle School
Located in Nora Springs
5:00pm
Bkb: B/JV
@West Hancock High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth Basketball (4th grade boys)
@Auxiliary Gym
6:15pm
Bkb: G/V
@West Hancock High School
7:30pm
Bkb: B/V
@West Hancock High School
9
7:30am - 8:10am
Coaches Meeting (7-12)
@Room 125 (By HS office)
9:00am - 9:40am
Guest Speaker
@Auditorium
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Park & Rec: Archery
@Auxiliary Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
10
10:00am - 10:50am
Guest Speaker
@Auditorium
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Park & Rec: Archery
@Auxiliary Gym
4:15pm
Bkb: G/7th
@Lake Mills Middle School
One 7th grade game only, no 8th grade
5:15pm
Bkb: G/8th
(Cancelled)
@Lake Mills Middle School
One 7th grade game followed by one 8th grade game
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball (4th grade boys)
@MS Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball (4th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Bkb: B/JJV
@St. Ansgar High School
6:00pm
Wrs: V
@Osage High School
6:45pm - 8:15pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling room
K-2: 6:00-6:45 PM 3-8: 7:00-8:15 PM
11
End of First Semester
12:00 PM Dismissal
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Park & Rec: Archery
@Auxiliary Gym
4:00pm
Bkb: G/JV
@Lake Mills High School
5:00pm
Bkb: B/JV
@Lake Mills High School
6:15pm
Bkb: G/V
@Lake Mills High School
7:30pm
Bkb: B/V
@Lake Mills High School
12
Band: Karl King Honor Band (6-7)
Choir: Vocal Festival
Dorian Vocal Festival @ Luther
10:00am
Wrs: V
@Lake Mills High School
10:00am
Wrs: JV
@Lake Mills High School
13
Choir: Vocal Festival
Dorian Vocal Festival @ Luther
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@MS Gym
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
@
Multiple Location
Dual Tournament
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
USA Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym
7th & 8th grade
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
14
Choir: Vocal Festival
Dorian Vocal Festival @ Luther
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Pom Pup Cheerleading
@Auditorium
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Park & Rec: Archery
@Auxiliary Gym
4:15pm
Bkb: G/8th
@Lake Mills Middle School
4:15pm
Bkb: G/7th
@Forest City Middle School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
6:15pm
Bkb: B/JJV
@Lake Mills High School
6:45pm - 8:15pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling room
K-2: 6:00-6:45 PM 3-8: 7:00-8:15 PM
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball (7th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
15
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Pom Pup Cheerleading
@Auditorium
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Park & Rec: Archery
@Auxiliary Gym
4:00pm
Bkb: G/JV
@Bishop Garrigan High School
5:00pm
Bkb: B/JV
@Bishop Garrigan High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth Basketball (4th grade boys)
@Auxiliary Gym
6:15pm
Bkb: G/V
@Bishop Garrigan High School
7:30pm
Bkb: B/V
@Bishop Garrigan High School
16
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Park & Rec: Archery
@Auxiliary Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
USA Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym
17
9:00am - 9:45am
Guest Speaker
@Auditorium
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Park & Rec: Archery
@Auxiliary Gym
4:15pm
Bkb: G/7th
@Swea City
One 7th grade game followed by one 8th grade game
4:30pm
Wrs: 7th/8th
@Riceville High School
5:15pm
Bkb: G/8th
@Swea City
one 7th and one 8th grade game
6:00pm
Wrs: V
@Lake Mills High School
Pom Pups Performance & Senior Recognition between rounds
6:00pm
Wrs: JV
@Lake Mills High School
6:30pm
Bkb: B/JJV
(Cancelled)
@North Iowa High School
18
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Park & Rec: Archery
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Middle School Dance
@Foyer
19
District Large Group Speech Contest
8:45am
Wrs: JV
(Cancelled)
@North Butler High School
10:00am - 11:30am
USA Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym
7th & 8th grade
10:30am
Wrs: V
(Cancelled)
@North Butler High School
5:00pm
Bkb: G/V
@Northwood-Kensett Jr./Sr. High School
N-K Secondary - Gym
6:15pm
Bkb: B/V
@Northwood-Kensett Jr./Sr. High School
20
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@MS Gym
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Speech Club Dessert Theater
@
Multiple Location
Set-up at 12:30 PM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
USA Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
21
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Park & Rec: Archery
@Auxiliary Gym
4:00pm
Bkb: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Lake Mills High School
Rescheduled from 1/22 to 1/21 due to pending winter storm. If officials can be secured there will be a JV
4:15pm
Bkb: G/8th
@Garner-Hayfield/Ventura Middle School
4:15pm
Bkb: G/7th
@Lake Mills Middle School
4:15pm
Wrs: 7th/8th
@Newman Catholic High School
5:00pm
Bkb: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Lake Mills High School
Rescheduled from 1/22 to 1/21 due to pending winter storm. If officials can be secured there will be a JV
6:15pm
Bkb: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lake Mills High School
Rescheduled from 1/22 to 1/21 due to pending winter storm. If officials can be secured there will be a JV
Parent's Night Introductions
6:30pm
Bkb: B/JJV
(Cancelled)
@Central Springs High School
6:45pm - 8:15pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling room
K-2: 6:00-6:45 PM 3-8: 7:00-8:15 PM
7:30pm
Bkb: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lake Mills High School
Rescheduled from 1/22 to 1/21 due to pending winter storm. If officials can be secured there will be a JV
Parent's Night Introductions
22
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Park & Rec: Archery
@Auxiliary Gym
4:15pm
Wrs: 7th/8th
(Cancelled)
@Charles City Middle School
23
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Park & Rec: Archery
@Auxiliary Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
USA Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym
24
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Park & Rec: Archery
@Auxiliary Gym
4:15pm
Bkb: G/7th
(Cancelled)
@Lake Mills Middle School
One 7th and one 8th grade game
5:15pm
Bkb: G/8th
(Cancelled)
@Lake Mills Middle School
One 7th and one 8th grade game
6:30pm
Bkb: B/JJV
(Changed)
@Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
6:30pm
Wrs: V
@Lake Mills High School
6:30pm
Wrs: JV
@Lake Mills High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball (7th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
25
4:00pm
Bkb: G/JV
@Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
5:00pm
Bkb: B/JV
@Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth Basketball (4th grade boys)
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
6:15pm
Bkb: G/V
@Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
Coaches vs. Cancer Night
7:30pm
Bkb: B/V
@Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
26
9:00am - 10:30am
Cammi's Dance Studio
@HS Gym
Recital Practice
10:00am - 11:30am
USA Volleyball Practice
@MS Gym
7th & 8th grade
10:00am
Wrs: V
@Forest City High School
2:00pm
Bkb: G/JV
@Lake Mills High School
3:00pm
Bkb: B/JV
@Lake Mills High School
4:15pm
Bkb: G/V
@Lake Mills High School
4:45pm
Cammi's Dance Recital
halftime of the girls basketball game
5:30pm
Bkb: B/V
@Lake Mills High School
6:00pm
Cammi's Dance Recital
Halftime of the boys basketball game
27
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball (4th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
28
4:15pm
Bkb: G/7th
(Postponed)
@Belmond-Klemme High School
One 7th grade game followed by one 8th grade game
4:15pm
Wrs: 7th/8th
(Cancelled)
@Lake Mills Middle School
5:15pm
Bkb: G/8th
(Postponed)
@Belmond-Klemme High School
One 7th grade game followed by one 8th grade game @ Parker Elementary Building
6:30pm
Bkb: B/JJV
(Cancelled)
@Lake Mills High School
6:45pm - 8:15pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling room
K-2: 6:00-6:45 PM 3-8: 7:00-8:15 PM
29
3:15pm - 4:45pm
4-H Meeting
@Elementary Flex Room (#27)
"Taste of 4-H" after school program
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
4:00pm
Bkb: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@North Iowa High School
4:30pm
Bkb: G/V
(Postponed)
@North Iowa High School
5:00pm
Bkb: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@North Iowa High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth Basketball (4th grade boys)
@Auxiliary Gym
6:45pm
Bkb: B/V
(Postponed)
@North Iowa High School
30
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
USA Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym
31
4:15pm
Bkb: G/8th
(Cancelled)
@Lake Mills Middle School
4:15pm
Bkb: G/7th
(Cancelled)
@Garner-Hayfield/Ventura Middle School
4:15pm
Wrs: 7th/8th
(Cancelled)
@Clear Lake High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball (4th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
6:15pm
Bkb: B/JJV
(Cancelled)
@Lake Mills High School
6:45pm - 8:15pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling room
K-2: 6:00-6:45 PM 3-8: 7:00-8:15 PM
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball (7th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?