Skip to content
Lake Mills
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
4:00pm
Bkb: G/JV
@Forest City High School
4:15pm
Bkb: G/7th
@Central Springs Middle School
One 7th and One 8th grade game at Nora Springs
5:00pm
Bkb: B/JV
@Forest City High School
5:15pm
Bkb: G/8th
@Central Springs Middle School
One 7th and One 8th grade game at Nora Springs
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
6:15pm
Bkb: G/V
@Forest City High School
7:30pm
Bkb: B/V
@Forest City High School
2
State Large Group Speech Contest
12:00pm
Wrs: V
@West Hancock High School
6:15pm
Bkb: G/V
(Changed)
@North Iowa High School
7:30pm
Bkb: B/V
(Changed)
@North Iowa High School
3
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@MS Gym
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@Auxiliary Gym
Batting Cages Available
2:00pm - 5:00pm
USA Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
4
6:30am - 7:30am
Baseball Throwing Workout
@MS Gym
4:15pm
Wrs: 7th/8th
@West Hancock Middle School (Kanawha)
5:30pm - 7:00pm
USA Volleyball Practice
@MS Gym
7th & 8th grade
6:45pm - 8:15pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling room
K-2: 6:00-6:45 PM 3-8: 7:00-8:15 PM
5
3:15pm - 4:45pm
4-H Meeting
@Elementary Flex Room (#27)
Taste of 4-H after school program
3:30pm - 4:00pm
School Group Meeting
@Room 125 (By HS office)
Color Guard Meeting
6:00pm
Wrs: V
@Lake Mills High School
6:15pm
Bkb: G/V
@North Butler High School
7:30pm
Bkb: B/V
@Osage High School
6
7:30am - 8:10am
Coaches Meeting (7-12)
@Room 125 (By HS office)
2:15pm - 3:00pm
Baseball Throwing Workout
@MS Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
USA Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym
7
4:15pm
Bkb: G/8th
(Cancelled)
@Forest City High School
4:15pm
Bkb: G/7th
(Cancelled)
@Lake Mills Middle School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball (4th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
6:45pm - 8:15pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling room
K-2: 6:00-6:45 PM 3-8: 7:00-8:15 PM
8
5:00pm
Bkb: B/JJV
@Lake Mills High School
6:15pm
Bkb: B/JV
@Lake Mills High School
7:30pm
Bkb: B/V
@Lake Mills High School
9
12:00pm
Wrs: V
@Lake Mills High School
7:00pm
Bkb: G/V
@Lake Mills High School
10
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@MS Gym
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@Auxiliary Gym
Batting Cages Available
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball (4th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
11
TBD
Bkb: B/V
@TBA
Lake Mills Receives a bye
4:15pm
Wrs: 7th/8th
(Postponed)
@St. Ansgar High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
NIACC: Community Education
@Room 125 (By HS office)
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
6:45pm - 8:15pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling room
K-2: 6:00-6:45 PM 3-8: 7:00-8:15 PM
12
6:30am - 7:30am
Baseball Throwing Workout
@MS Gym
4:15pm
Bkb: G/7th
(Cancelled)
@Newman Catholic High School
One 7th grade game followed by one 8th grade game
4:15pm
Wrs: 7th/8th
(Cancelled)
@Belmond-Klemme High School
5:15pm
Bkb: G/8th
(Cancelled)
@Newman Catholic High School
One 7th grade game followed by one 8th grade game
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
7:00pm
Bkb: G/V
(Postponed)
@Grundy Center High School
13
11:00am
Wrs: V
@Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
1st Round 11:00 AM 2nd Round 1:00 PM 3rd round is 4:30 PM or 6:00 PM
State Dual Tournament
2:15pm - 3:00pm
Baseball Throwing Workout
@MS Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball (4th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
USA Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym
7:00pm
Bkb: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Grundy Center High School
14
TBD
Wrs: V
@Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
15
TBD
Wrs: V
@Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
6:30am - 7:30am
Baseball Throwing Workout
@MS Gym
8:00am - 9:00am
Choir Rehearsal
@Auditorium
4:15pm
Bkb: G/8th
@Belmond-Klemme High School
One 7th grade game followed by one 8th grade game @ Parker Elementary Building
5:15pm
Bkb: G/7th
@Belmond-Klemme High School
One 7th grade game followed by one 8th grade game
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
7:00pm
Bkb: G/V
@Grundy Center High School
8:00pm
Bkb: B/V
@Forest City High School
Play the winner of the Pocahontas VS Manson Northwest Webster game
16
All-State Large Group Speech
@ Iowa State Center, Ames
TBD
Wrs: V
@Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
17
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@MS Gym
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@Auxiliary Gym
Batting Cages Available
3:30pm - 5:00pm
USA Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym
7th & 8th grade
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
USA Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
18
6:30am - 7:30am
Baseball Throwing Workout
@MS Gym
8:00am - 9:00am
Choir Rehearsal
@Auditorium
4:15pm
Bkb: G/8th
@North Iowa High School
One 8th grade game, no 7th grade game
4:15pm
Bkb: G/7th
(Cancelled)
@North Iowa High School
One 7th grade game followed by one 8th grade game
4:15pm
Bkb: G/7th
@Newman Catholic High School
7th only, A and B game
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball (7th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
6:45pm - 8:15pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling room
K-2: 6:00-6:45 PM 3-8: 7:00-8:15 PM
7:00pm
Bkb: G/V
19
8:00am - 9:00am
Choir Rehearsal
@Auditorium
3:15pm - 4:45pm
4-H Meeting
@Elementary Flex Room (#27)
Taste of 4-H after school program
4:15pm
Wrs: 7th/8th
@Lake Mills Middle School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
FFA Meeting
@Ag Room
7:00pm
Bkb: B/V
@Clear Lake High School
20
8:00am - 9:00am
Choir Rehearsal
@Auditorium
2:15pm - 3:00pm
Baseball Throwing Workout
@MS Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
USA Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym
21
6:30am - 7:30am
Baseball Throwing Workout
@MS Gym
8:00am - 9:00am
Choir Rehearsal
@Auditorium
11:00am
Choir: North Iowa Honor Choir 5th & 6th grade (NIACC)
Concert @ 7:00 PM
4:15pm
Bkb: G/7th
@Lake Mills Middle School
One 7th grade game followed by one 8th grade game
4:15pm
Wrs: 7th/8th
@St. Ansgar High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth Basketball (4th grade boys)
@Auxiliary Gym
5:15pm
Bkb: G/8th
@Lake Mills Middle School
One 7th grade game followed by one 8th grade game
6:45pm - 8:15pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling room
K-2: 6:00-6:45 PM 3-8: 7:00-8:15 PM
22
No School: Vacation Day
First snow make-up day for any day missed prior to January 11
8:00am - 9:00am
Choir Rehearsal
@Auditorium
10:00am - 11:30am
USA Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym
7th & 8th grade
10:30am - 11:15am
Choir: Vocal Festival
@Chorus Room
Top of Iowa Vocal Festival
7:00pm - 10:00pm
High School Student Council
@
Multiple Location
High School Winter Fest Dance
23
7:00pm
Bkb: B/V
@Spirit Lake High School
Substate 1 Final
24
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@MS Gym
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@Auxiliary Gym
Batting Cages Available
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
4:45pm - 8:00pm
Choir Rehearsal
@Auditorium
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
25
TBD
Bkb: G/V
6:30am - 7:30am
Baseball Throwing Workout
@MS Gym
8:00am - 9:00am
Choir Rehearsal
@Auditorium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball (7th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
6:45pm - 8:15pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling room
K-2: 6:00-6:45 PM 3-8: 7:00-8:15 PM
26
8:00am - 9:00am
Choir Rehearsal
@Auditorium
2:30pm
Trk: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Wartburg College
Indoor Meet
27
District Individual Speech Contest
8:00am - 9:00am
Choir Rehearsal
@Auditorium
2:15pm - 3:00pm
Baseball Throwing Workout
@MS Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball (4th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
USA Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym
28
8:00am - 9:00am
Choir Rehearsal
@Auditorium
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Clover Kids Meeting
@Elementary Flex Room (#27)
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball (4th grade boys)
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball (7th Grade Boys)
@HS Gym
6:45pm - 8:15pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling room
K-2: 6:00-6:45 PM 3-8: 7:00-8:15 PM
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?