Skip to content
Lake Mills
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
New Year's Day
No School
2
8:20am
Classes Resume
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling room
K-2nd 6:00-6:45 PM 3rd-8th 7:00-8:15 PM
6:15pm
Bkb: B/JJV
@North Union High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball (8th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
3
4:00pm
Bkb: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Lake Mills High School
5:00pm
Bkb: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Lake Mills High School
6:15pm
Bkb: G/V
(Postponed)
@Lake Mills High School
7:30pm
Bkb: B/V
(Postponed)
@Lake Mills High School
4
10:00am - 12:00pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
2:00pm
Bkb: G/JV
@St. Ansgar High School
3:00pm
Bkb: B/JV
@St. Ansgar High School
4:15pm
Bkb: G/V
@St. Ansgar High School
5:30pm
Bkb: B/V
@St. Ansgar High School
5
1:00pm - 2:30pm
USA Volleyball Practice
@MS Gym
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Youth Basketball (7th Grade Girls)
@HS Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Youth Volleyball
@HS Gym
7th & 8th Grade Club Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Youth Basketball (4th grade boys)
@MS Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
6
4:00pm
Bkb: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Lake Mills High School
5:00pm
Bkb: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Lake Mills High School
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling room
K-2nd 6:00-6:45 PM 3rd-8th 7:00-8:15 PM
6:15pm
Bkb: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lake Mills High School
7:30pm
Bkb: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lake Mills High School
7
9:00am - 10:00am
Guest Speaker
@Auditorium
2:20pm - 3:45pm
Elementary Event
@Library Media Center
Professional Development
4:15pm - 5:00pm
Park & Rec: Archery
@Auxiliary Gym
4:20pm
Bkb: G/JV
@North Iowa High School
(2) 7 minute quarters
5:00pm
Bkb: B/JV
@North Iowa High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Boys)
@Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Volleyball
@MS Gym
7th & 8th Grade Club Practice
6:15pm
Bkb: G/V
@North Iowa High School
7:30pm
Bkb: B/V
@North Iowa High School
8
7:30am - 8:10am
Coaches Meeting (7-12)
@Room 125 (By HS office)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball (4th grade boys)
@Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Basketball (4th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
9
8:20am - 3:15pm
Prime For Life
@Room 125 (By HS office)
8th Grade
4:15pm - 5:00pm
Park & Rec: Archery
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Wrs: V
@Forest City High School
6:00pm
Wrs: JV
@Forest City High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling room
K-2nd 6:00-6:45 PM 3rd-8th 7:00-8:15 PM
6:15pm
Bkb: B/JJV
@Lake Mills High School
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball (8th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
10
End of First Semester
Noon Dismissal
4:00pm
Bkb: G/JV
@Forest City High School
5:00pm
Bkb: B/JV
@Forest City High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
6:15pm
Bkb: G/V
@Forest City High School
7:30pm
Bkb: B/V
@Forest City High School
11
Band: NCIBA HS Honor Band
@ NIACC
Dorian Vocal Music Festival @ Luther
HS Chorus
10:00am
Wrs: V
@Hampton-Dumont High School
10:00am
Wrs: JV
@Hampton-Dumont High School
12
Dorian Vocal Music Festival @ Luther
HS Chorus
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Youth Basketball (7th Grade Girls)
@HS Gym
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Batting Cage Open
@Auxiliary Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Youth Volleyball
@HS Gym
7th & 8th Grade Club Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Youth Basketball (4th grade boys)
@MS Gym
13
Dorian Vocal Music Festival @ Luther
HS Chorus
8:20am - 3:15pm
Prime For Life
@Room 125 (By HS office)
8th Grade
5:00pm
Wrs: JV
@Forest City High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling room
K-2nd 6:00-6:45 PM 3rd-8th 7:00-8:15 PM
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball (7th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
14
4:00pm
Bkb: G/JV
@Lake Mills High School
4:15pm - 5:00pm
Park & Rec: Archery
@Auxiliary Gym
4:15pm
Wrs: 7th/8th
@Central Springs Middle School
Located in Nora Springs
5:00pm
Bkb: B/JV
@Lake Mills High School
6:15pm
Bkb: G/V
@Lake Mills High School
7:30pm
Bkb: B/V
@Lake Mills High School
15
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball (4th grade boys)
@Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Basketball (4th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
USA Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
16
4:00pm
Bkb: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Belmond-Klemme High School
4:15pm
Bkb: G/7th
@North Iowa Middle School
One 7th grade game followed by one 8th grade game
4:15pm - 5:00pm
Park & Rec: Archery
@Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm
Bkb: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Belmond-Klemme High School
5:15pm
Bkb: G/8th
@North Iowa Middle School
One 7th grade game followed by one 8th grade game
6:00pm
Wrs: V
@Eagle Grove Elementary School
6:00pm
Wrs: JV
@Eagle Grove Elementary School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling room
K-2nd 6:00-6:45 PM 3rd-8th 7:00-8:15 PM
6:15pm
Bkb: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Belmond-Klemme High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball (8th Grade Boys)
@HS Gym
7:30pm
Bkb: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Belmond-Klemme High School
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball (7th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
17
8:20am - 3:15pm
Prime For Life
@Room 125 (By HS office)
8th Grade
10:00am - 10:30am
School Event
@Auditorium
Career Panel: Entrepreneur Technical
4:00pm
Bkb: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Belmond-Klemme High School
5:00pm
Bkb: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Belmond-Klemme High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Volleyball (7th Grade)
@HS Gym
6:15pm
Bkb: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Belmond-Klemme High School
7:30pm
Bkb: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Belmond-Klemme High School
18
Band: Karl King Honor Band (6-7)
(Postponed)
10:00am
Wrs: V
(Cancelled)
@Lake Mills High School
10:00am
Wrs: JV
(Cancelled)
@Lake Mills High School
19
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Dual Tournament
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Youth Basketball (7th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
USA Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym
20
9:00am - 10:00am
Guest Speaker
8th Grade
4:15pm
Bkb: G/8th
@Forest City Middle School
4:15pm
Bkb: G/7th
@Lake Mills Middle School
5:30pm
Bkb: B/JJV
(Cancelled)
@Bishop Garrigan High School
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling room
K-2nd 6:00-6:45 PM 3rd-8th 7:00-8:15 PM
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball (7th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
21
8:20am - 3:15pm
Prime For Life
@Room 125 (By HS office)
8th Grade
4:00pm
Bkb: G/JV
@Lake Mills High School
5:00pm
Bkb: B/JV
@Lake Mills High School
6:00pm
Wrs: V
@Algona High School
6:00pm
Wrs: JV
@Algona High School
6:15pm
Bkb: G/V
@Lake Mills High School
7:30pm
Bkb: B/V
@Lake Mills High School
22
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Community Event
@Library Media Center
CRP and AED Training
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball (4th grade boys)
@Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Basketball (4th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
USA Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
23
4:15pm
Bkb: G/8th
(Cancelled)
@North Union Middle School
4:15pm
Bkb: G/7th
(Cancelled)
@Lake Mills Middle School
4:30pm
Wrs: 7th/8th
@Riceville High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Boys)
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Wrs: V
@Northwood-Kensett Jr./Sr. High School
Gym
6:00pm
Wrs: JV
@Northwood-Kensett Jr./Sr. High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling room
K-2nd 6:00-6:45 PM 3rd-8th 7:00-8:15 PM
6:15pm
FFA Alumni Committee
Pie Auction: Boys Halftime
6:15pm
FFA Alumni Committee
Pie Auction: Boys Halftime
6:30pm
Bkb: B/JJV
(Cancelled)
@Lake Mills High School
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball (7th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
24
9:00am - 10:00am
Guest Speaker
@Auditorium
4:00pm
Bkb: G/JV
@Lake Mills High School
5:00pm
Bkb: B/JV
@Lake Mills High School
6:15pm
Bkb: G/V
@Lake Mills High School
7:30pm
Bkb: B/V
@Lake Mills High School
FFA Alumni Pie Auction @ Halftime
25
District Large Group Speech Contest
Location TBD
8:45am
Wrs: JV
@North Butler High School
9:00am - 10:00am
USA Volleyball Practice
@MS Gym
10:00am - 12:00pm
Cammi's Dance Studio
@HS Gym
Practice
10:30am
Wrs: V
@North Butler High School
5:00pm
Bkb: G/V
@Lake Mills High School
Cammi's School of Dance @ Halftime
6:15pm
Bkb: B/V
@Lake Mills High School
Cammi's School of Dance @ Halftime
26
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Youth Basketball (7th Grade Girls)
@HS Gym
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Batting Cage Open
@Auxiliary Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Youth Volleyball
@HS Gym
7th & 8th Grade Club Practice
27
4:15pm
Bkb: G/8th
@Lake Mills Middle School
4:15pm
Bkb: G/7th
@Garner-Hayfield/Ventura Middle School
4:15pm
Wrs: 7th/8th
@Newman Catholic High School
5:00pm
Wrs: JV
@Riceville High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball (7th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
28
4:00pm
Bkb: G/JV
@Eagle Grove Elementary School
4:15pm
Wrs: 7th/8th
@Charles City High School
5:00pm
Bkb: B/JV
@Eagle Grove Elementary School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Boys)
@Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Volleyball
@MS Gym
7th & 8th Grade Club Practice
6:00pm
Wrs: V
(Rescheduled)
@Clear Lake High School
6:00pm
Wrs: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Clear Lake High School
6:15pm
Bkb: G/V
@Eagle Grove Elementary School
7:30pm
Bkb: B/V
@Eagle Grove Elementary School
29
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball (4th grade boys)
@Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Basketball (4th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
USA Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
30
4:15pm
Bkb: G/8th
@Lake Mills Middle School
4:15pm
Bkb: G/7th
@Osage Middle School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Boys)
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling room
K-2nd 6:00-6:45 PM 3rd-8th 7:00-8:15 PM
6:30pm
Bkb: B/JJV
(Cancelled)
@Lake Mills High School
6:30pm
Wrs: V
(Rescheduled)
@Clear Lake High School
6:30pm
Wrs: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Clear Lake High School
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball (7th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
31
4:00pm
Bkb: G/JV
@Lake Mills High School
5:00pm
Bkb: B/JV
@Lake Mills High School
6:15pm
Bkb: G/V
@Lake Mills High School
Coaches vs Cancer Culminating Event
7:30pm
Bkb: B/V
@Lake Mills High School
Coaches vs Cancer Culminating Event
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?