Lake Mills

Lake Mills

1

Wednesday, January 20, 2021
TimeEventDetails
4:30pm- 5:30pmYouth Basketball (4th grade boys)

Auxiliary Gym location
6:00pm- 7:00pmYouth Basketball (4th Grade Girls)

MS Gym location
6:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Volleyball (7th Grade)

HS Gym location

USA

USA
7:00pm- 8:30pmUSA Volleyball Practice

HS Gym location
7:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Basketball (6th Grade Girls)

MS Gym location
Thursday, January 21, 2021
TimeEventDetails
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 8th Game

vs. North Union
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 7th Game

vs. North Union
 @  North Union Middle School location

@ Swea City

@ Swea City
4:30pmWrestling: 7th/8th Meet

vs. Riceville
 @  Riceville High Schoollocation
6:00pmWrestling: Varsity Quad

   

vs. Multiple Schools..
6:00pm- 8:15pmYouth Wrestling Practice

Wrestling room location

K-2 Grade: 6:00-6:45 PM 3rd-8th Grade: 7:00-8:15 PM

K-2 Grade: 6:00-6:45 PM
3rd-8th Grade: 7:00-8:15 PM
6:30pmBasketball: Boys JJV Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Central Springs
 @  Lake Mills High Schoollocation
7:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Basketball (5th Grade Girls)

MS Gym location
Friday, January 22, 2021
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30pmYouth Volleyball (7th Grade)

MS Gym location

USA Practice

USA Practice
4:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Osage
 @  Osage High Schoollocation
5:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Osage
 @  Osage High Schoollocation
6:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Osage
 @  Osage High Schoollocation

Pep Band

Pep Band
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Osage
 @  Osage High Schoollocation
Saturday, January 23, 2021
TimeEventDetails
District Large Group Speech Contest

Location TBD

Location TBD
8:45amWrestling: JV Tournament

 

(Cancelled)

vs. North Butler
10:00amWrestling: Varsity Conference

 

(Date, Time & Location Changed from 01-30-21)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Osage High Schoollocation
10:30amWrestling: Varsity Tournament

 

(Cancelled)

vs. North Butler
5:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

   

vs. Northwood-Kensett CSD  @  Northwood-Kensett Jr./Sr. High School
Gym locationFS
6:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Northwood-Kensett CSD  @  Northwood-Kensett Jr./Sr. High School
Gym locationFS
Sunday, January 24, 2021
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 3:00pmYouth Basketball (4th grade boys)

MS Gym location
2:30pm- 3:30pmYouth Basketball (8th Grade Girls)

MS Gym location
3:00pm- 4:00pmYouth Basketball (5th Grade Boys)

MS Gym location
4:00pm- 5:30pmYouth Volleyball (7th & 8th Grade)

MS Gym location
5:00pm- 6:30pmYouth Basketball (7th Grade Boys)

Auxiliary Gym location
Monday, January 25, 2021
TimeEventDetails
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 8th Game

vs. Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
 @  Garner-Hayfield/Ventura Middle School location
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 7th Game

vs. Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
4:15pmWrestling: 7th/8th Meet

vs. Newman Catholic
6:00pm- 8:15pmYouth Wrestling Practice

Wrestling room location

K-2 Grade: 6:00-6:45 PM 3rd-8th Grade: 7:00-8:15 PM

K-2 Grade: 6:00-6:45 PM
3rd-8th Grade: 7:00-8:15 PM
6:30pmBasketball: Boys JJV Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Eagle Grove
Tuesday, January 26, 2021
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Eagle Grove
 @  Lake Mills High Schoollocation
4:15pmWrestling: 7th/8th Meet

vs. Forest City
 @  Forest City Middle School location
5:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Eagle Grove
 @  Lake Mills High Schoollocation
6:00pmWrestling: Varsity Quad

vs. Estherville Lincoln Central
6:00pmWrestling: JV Quad

vs. Estherville Lincoln Central
6:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Eagle Grove
 @  Lake Mills High Schoollocation
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Eagle Grove
 @  Lake Mills High Schoollocation