Skip to content
Lake Mills
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
8:00am - 9:00am
Choir Rehearsal
@Auditorium
High School
4:00pm
Bkb: G/JV
@Bishop Garrigan High School
4:15pm
Bkb: G/7th
@Belmond-Klemme High School
One 7th grade game followed by one 8th grade game
4:15pm
Wrs: 7th/8th
(Cancelled)
@Newman Catholic High School
4:30pm
Bkb: B/JJV
(Cancelled)
@Central Springs High School
5:00pm
Bkb: B/JV
@Bishop Garrigan High School
5:15pm
Bkb: G/8th
@Belmond-Klemme High School
One 7th grade game followed by one 8th grade game
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling room
K-2 Grade: 6:00-6:45 PM 3rd-8th Grade: 7:00-8:15 PM
6:15pm
Bkb: G/V
@Bishop Garrigan High School
7:30pm
Bkb: B/V
@Bishop Garrigan High School
2
8:00am - 9:00am
Choir Rehearsal
@Auditorium
High School
4:15pm
Bkb: G/7th
@Lake Mills Middle School
One 7th grade game followed by one 8th grade game
4:20pm
Bkb: G/JV
@North Iowa High School
JV girls will play 2 quarters
5:00pm
Bkb: B/JV
@North Iowa High School
5:15pm
Bkb: G/8th
@Lake Mills Middle School
One 7th grade game followed by one 8th grade game
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball (4th Grade Girls)
@HS Gym
6:15pm
Bkb: G/V
@North Iowa High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Girls)
@HS Gym
7:30pm
Bkb: B/V
@North Iowa High School
3
8:00am - 9:00am
Choir Rehearsal
@Auditorium
High School
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Youth Basketball (4th grade boys)
@Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Volleyball (7th Grade)
@MS Gym
USA practice
7:00pm - 8:30pm
USA Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym
4
8:00am - 9:00am
Choir Rehearsal
@Auditorium
High School
4:15pm
Bkb: G/7th
(Postponed)
@Garner-Hayfield/Ventura Middle School
One 7th grade game followed by one 8th grade game
4:15pm
Wrs: 7th/8th
(Cancelled)
@Lake Mills Middle School
5:15pm
Bkb: G/8th
(Postponed)
@Garner-Hayfield/Ventura Middle School
One 7th grade game followed by one 8th grade game
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling room
K-2 Grade: 6:00-6:45 PM 3rd-8th Grade: 7:00-8:15 PM
6:15pm
Bkb: G/JJV
(Cancelled)
@Lake Mills High School
6:30pm
Bkb: B/JJV
(Cancelled)
@Lake Mills High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
5
8:00am - 9:00am
Choir Rehearsal
@Auditorium
High School
4:00pm
Bkb: G/JV
@Forest City High School
5:00pm
Bkb: B/JV
@Forest City High School
6:15pm
Bkb: G/V
@Forest City High School
7:30pm
Bkb: B/V
@Forest City High School
6
State Large Group Speech Contest
Location TBD
12:00pm
Wrs: V
@Lake Mills High School
7
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Youth Basketball (4th grade boys)
@MS Gym
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Youth Volleyball (7th & 8th Grade)
@MS Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth Basketball (7th Grade Boys)
@Auxiliary Gym
8
8:00am - 9:00am
Choir Rehearsal
@Auditorium
High School
4:00pm
Bkb: G/JV
@Lake Mills High School
4:15pm
Bkb: G/7th
(Rescheduled)
@Garner-Hayfield/Ventura Middle School
One 7th grade game followed by one 8th grade game
4:15pm
Wrs: 7th/8th
@West Hancock Middle School (Kanawha)
5:00pm
Bkb: B/JV
@Lake Mills High School
5:15pm
Bkb: G/8th
(Rescheduled)
@Garner-Hayfield/Ventura Middle School
One 7th grade game followed by one 8th grade game
6:15pm
Bkb: G/V
@Lake Mills High School
7:30pm
Bkb: B/V
@Lake Mills High School
9
8:00am - 9:00am
Choir Rehearsal
@Auditorium
High School
6:00pm
Wrs: V
@Lake Mills High School
Regional Dual Meet
10
Teacher In-Service
No School
10:00am - 11:30am
Youth Volleyball (7th Grade)
@MS Gym
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Youth Basketball (4th grade boys)
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball (4th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
USA Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
11
8:00am - 9:00am
Choir Rehearsal
@Auditorium
High School
4:00pm
Bkb: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Lake Mills High School
4:15pm
Bkb: G/7th
@Lake Mills Middle School
4:15pm
Wrs: 7th/8th
(Changed)
@St. Ansgar High School
5:00pm
Bkb: B/JV
(Changed)
@Lake Mills High School
5:15pm
Bkb: G/8th
@Lake Mills Middle School
6:15pm
Bkb: G/V
@Lake Mills High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
7:30pm
Bkb: B/V
@Lake Mills High School
12
8:00am - 9:00am
Choir Rehearsal
@Auditorium
High School
5:00pm
Bkb: B/JJV
@Lake Mills High School
6:15pm
Bkb: B/JV
@Lake Mills High School
7:30pm
Bkb: B/V
@Lake Mills High School
FFA Pie Auction (cancelled)
13
8:00am - 9:00am
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Girls)
@HS Gym
9:00am - 12:00pm
Club Volleyball
@MS Gym
Tournament
12:00pm
Wrs: V
@Clarksville High School
5:30pm
Bkb: G/V
@Manson Northwest Webster High School
Regional First Round
14
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Softball
@
Multiple Location
Hitting Instruction
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Youth Basketball (4th grade boys)
@HS Gym
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Youth Volleyball (7th & 8th Grade)
@MS Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth Basketball (7th Grade Boys)
@Auxiliary Gym
15
Choir: 5th & 6th grade North Iowa Honor Choir
(Cancelled)
@ Algona (leave at 11:15 AM) Concert @ 7 PM
8:00am - 9:00am
Choir Rehearsal
@Auditorium
High School
5:00pm
Bkb: B/V
(Changed)
@Lake Mills High School
District Quarterfinal
16
8:00am - 9:00am
Choir Rehearsal
@Auditorium
High School
4:15pm
Bkb: G/7th
@Newman Catholic High School
One 7th grade game followed by one 8th grade game
4:15pm
Wrs: 7th/8th
(Cancelled)
@Belmond-Klemme High School
4:15pm
Wrs: 7th/8th
(Changed)
@St. Ansgar High School
5:15pm
Bkb: G/8th
@Newman Catholic High School
One 7th grade game followed by one 8th grade game
7:00pm
Bkb: G/V
@West Hancock High School
Regional Quarterfinal
17
8:00am - 9:00am
Choir Rehearsal
@Auditorium
High School
11:00am
Wrs: V
@Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
State Dual Tournament
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Youth Basketball (4th grade boys)
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball (4th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
USA Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
18
TBD
Wrs: V
@Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
8:00am - 9:00am
Choir Rehearsal
@Auditorium
High School
7:00pm
Bkb: B/V
@Lake Mills High School
District Semifinal
19
TBD
Wrs: V
@Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
8:00am - 9:00am
Choir Rehearsal
@Auditorium
High School
7:00pm
Bkb: G/V
@West Hancock High School
Regional Semifinal
20
All-State Large Group Speech
@ Iowa State University
TBD
Wrs: V
@Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Youth Volleyball
@MS Gym
Northern Lights Clinic (4-6 Graders)
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Youth Volleyball
@MS Gym
K-3rd grade Player and Parent Camp
21
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Youth Basketball (4th grade boys)
@MS Gym
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Youth Volleyball (7th & 8th Grade)
@MS Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth Basketball (7th Grade Boys)
@Auxiliary Gym
22
8:00am - 9:00am
Choir Rehearsal
@Auditorium
High School
4:15pm
Bkb: G/7th
@North Iowa High School
One 7th grade game followed by one 8th grade game
5:15pm
Bkb: G/8th
@North Iowa High School
One 7th grade game followed by one 8th grade game
23
8:00am - 9:00am
Choir Rehearsal
@Auditorium
High School
4:15pm
Wrs: 7th/8th
@Lake Mills Middle School
7:00pm
Bkb: B/V
@Clear Lake High School
District Final
24
8:00am - 9:00am
Choir Rehearsal
@Auditorium
High School
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Youth Basketball (4th grade boys)
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball (4th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
7:00pm
Bkb: G/V
@TBA
Regional Final
7:00pm - 8:30pm
USA Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
25
8:00am - 9:00am
Choir Rehearsal
@Auditorium
High School
4:15pm
Bkb: G/7th
@Lake Mills Middle School
One 7th grade game followed by one 8th grade game
5:15pm
Bkb: G/8th
@Lake Mills Middle School
One 7th grade game followed by one 8th grade game @ Elementary Building
26
8:00am - 9:00am
Choir Rehearsal
@Auditorium
High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Volleyball (7th Grade)
27
District Individual Speech Contest
@Library Media Center
7:00pm
Bkb: B/V
@Forest City High School
Substate Final
28
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Youth Basketball (4th grade boys)
@MS Gym
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Youth Volleyball (7th & 8th Grade)
@MS Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth Basketball (7th Grade Boys)
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?