Skip to content
Lake Mills
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
November 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
TBD
Vlb: V
@US Cellular Center, Cedar Rapids
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
2
9:00am - 10:00am
Class Event
@Auditorium
Speaker
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Parent/Teacher/Student Conference
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball (7th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
3
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Boys)
@Auxiliary Gym
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Youth Basketball (4th grade boys)
@Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball (4th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
4
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Parent/Teacher/Student Conference
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball (4th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling room
K-2 6:00-6:45 PM 3rd-8th 7:00-8:15 PM
5
No School: Counted Day For Conference
7:00pm
FB: V
@TBA
6
Community Event
Class of 2024 Washington DC Trip
8:00am - 12:15pm
Park & Rec Youth Basketball
@MS Gym
Tk-6th grade
12:30pm - 1:30pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
7
Community Event
Class of 2024 Washington DC Trip
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball (4th grade boys)
@HS Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Boys)
@HS Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball (7th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
8
Choir: NI Honor Choir (7-12)
Student's Leave @ 11:30 AM Concert 7:00 PM @ NIACC
Community Event
Class of 2024 Washington DC Trip
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Boys)
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling room
K-2 6:00-6:45 PM 3rd-8th 7:00-8:15 PM
9
Community Event
Class of 2024 Washington DC Trip
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Boys)
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball (4th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball (7th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
10
Community Event
Class of 2024 Washington DC Trip
7:30am - 8:00am
Coaches Meeting (7-12)
@Room 125 (By HS office)
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Boys)
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Boys)
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Youth Basketball (4th grade boys)
@Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Team Meeting
@Foyer
Parent/Athlete Meeting
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball (4th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
11
Community Event
Class of 2024 Washington DC Trip
Veteran's Program & Supper
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
Bkb: B/7th
@Lake Mills Middle School
One 7th and one 8th grade game
5:15pm
Bkb: B/8th
@Lake Mills Middle School
One 7th and one 8th grade game
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling room
K-2 6:00-6:45 PM 3rd-8th 7:00-8:15 PM
12
Community Event
Class of 2024 Washington DC Trip
TBD
FB: V
@UNI-Dome
13
Band: NCIBA MS Honor Band
@ Algona
Community Event
Class of 2024 Washington DC Trip
9:00am - 10:30am
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
10:00am - 11:30pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Boys)
@HS Gym
14
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball (4th grade boys)
@HS Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball (4th grade boys)
@MS Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Boys)
@HS Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball (7th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Team Pot-Luck
@Foyer
15
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Boys)
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling room
K-2 6:00-6:45 PM 3rd-8th 7:00-8:15 PM
16
7:50am - 12:00pm
ASVAB (Sophomores)
@Library Media Center
4:15pm
Bkb: B/7th
@Lake Mills Middle School
5:15pm
Bkb: B/8th
@Lake Mills Middle School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball (4th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Football Pot-Luck
@Foyer
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball (7th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
17
Professional Development Day
No School
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Youth Basketball (4th grade boys)
@Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball (4th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
18
All-State Music Festival
HS Choir & Band @ Iowa State University
9:00am - 10:00pm
Class Event
@Auditorium
8th-grade guest speaker
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Clover Kids Meeting
@Room 125 (By HS office)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Boys)
@Auxiliary Gym
4:00pm
Choir: Opus Honor Choir
MS & HS Choir Concert @ Ames
4:15pm
Bkb: B/7th
@Lake Mills Middle School
5:15pm
Bkb: B/8th
@Lake Mills Middle School
At Swea City
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling room
K-2 6:00-6:45 PM 3rd-8th 7:00-8:15 PM
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
6:45pm
Bkb: G/V
(Cancelled)
@St. Ansgar High School
19
All-State Music Festival
HS Choir & Band @ Iowa State University
TBD
FB: V
@UNI-Dome
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Booster Club: 4-6 grade basketball tournament
@
Multiple Location
20
All-State Music Festival
HS Choir & Band @ Iowa State University
8:00am - 8:00pm
Booster Club: 4-6 grade basketball tournament
@
Multiple Location
21
2:30pm
Speech Club: Chanhassen Trip
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Boys)
@HS Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball (7th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
22
4:15pm
Bkb: B/7th
@Lake Mills Middle School
One 7th and one 8th grade game
5:15pm
Bkb: B/8th
@Lake Mills Middle School
One 7th and one 8th grade game
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling room
K-2 6:00-6:45 PM 3rd-8th 7:00-8:15 PM
23
4:00pm
Bowling: V
@West Union
6:15pm
Bkb: G/JV
@Lake Mills High School
7:00pm
Bkb: B/V
@St. Ansgar High School
Jamboree Scrimmage
7:30pm
Bkb: G/V
@Lake Mills High School
24
Thanksgiving Break: No School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth Basketball (4th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
25
Thanksgiving: No School
26
Thanksgiving Break: No School
8:00am - 8:00pm
Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
@
Multiple Location
27
28
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball (4th grade boys)
@HS Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Boys)
@HS Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball (7th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
29
9:00am - 9:30am
Class Event
@Auditorium
8th grade Guest Speaker - Chuck Grassley
4:00pm
Bowling: V
@Buffalo Center
4:15pm
Bkb: B/7th
@Osage Middle School
5:15pm
Bkb: B/8th
@Osage Middle School
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling room
K-2 6:00-6:45 PM 3rd-8th 7:00-8:15 PM
30
4:00pm
Bkb: G/JV
@West Hancock High School
5:00pm
Bkb: B/JV
@West Hancock High School
6:15pm
Bkb: G/V
@West Hancock High School
7:30pm
Bkb: B/V
@West Hancock High School
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?