Skip to content
Lake Mills
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
December 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
1
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Boys)
@Auxiliary Gym
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Youth Basketball (4th grade boys)
@Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
USA Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball (4th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
2
11:35am - 12:30pm
Speech Class
@Room 125 (By HS office)
4:15pm
Bkb: B/7th
@Belmond-Klemme High School
One 7th and one 8th grade game
5:15pm
Bkb: B/8th
@Belmond-Klemme High School
One 7th and One 8th Grade Game
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Basketball (4th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Wrs: V
@Nashua-Plainfield High School
6:00pm
Wrs: JV
@Nashua-Plainfield High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling room
K-2 6:00-6:45 PM 3rd-8th 7:00-8:15 PM
6:15pm
Bkb: G/JJV
@Lake Mills High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball (7th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
7:30pm
Bkb: B/JJV
@Lake Mills High School
3
11:35am - 12:30pm
Speech Class
@Room 125 (By HS office)
4:00pm
Bkb: G/JV
@Lake Mills High School
4:00pm
Bowling: V
@Buffalo Center
5:00pm
Bkb: B/JV
@Lake Mills High School
6:15pm
Bkb: G/V
@Lake Mills High School
7:30pm
Bkb: B/V
@Lake Mills High School
4
10:00am
Wrs: V
@Blue Earth Area High School
10:30am
Wrs: JV
@Blue Earth Area High School
5
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball (4th grade boys)
@HS Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball (4th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Boys)
@HS Gym
6
7:45am - 3:15pm
PE Class: Archery
@Auxiliary Gym
11:35am - 12:30pm
Speech Class
@Room 125 (By HS office)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Boys)
@Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm
Wrs: JV
@West Fork High School
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling room
K-2 6:00-6:45 PM 3rd-8th 7:00-8:15 PM
6:30pm
Bkb: B/JJV
@Lake Mills High School
7
6:50am - 8:15am
Speech Club
Room 308
7:45am - 3:15pm
PE Class: Archery
@Auxiliary Gym
4:00pm
Bkb: G/JV
@Bishop Garrigan High School
4:40pm
Bkb: B/JV
@Bishop Garrigan High School
5:00pm
Wrs: V
@Maple River High School
5:00pm
Wrs: JV
@Maple River High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball (4th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball (4th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
6:15pm
Bkb: G/V
@Bishop Garrigan High School
7:30pm
Bkb: B/V
@Bishop Garrigan High School
8
6:50am - 8:15am
Speech Club
Room 308
7:30am - 8:00am
Coaches Meeting (7-12)
@Room 125 (By HS office)
7:45am - 3:15pm
PE Class: Archery
@Auxiliary Gym
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Youth Basketball (4th grade boys)
@Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
USA Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball (4th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
9
6:50am - 8:15am
Speech Club
Room 308
7:45am - 3:15pm
PE Class: Archery
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Park & Rec Activity
@Auxiliary Gym
Archery
4:15pm
Bkb: B/7th
@Garner-Hayfield/Ventura Middle School
5:15pm
Bkb: B/8th
@Garner-Hayfield/Ventura Middle School
6:00pm
Wrs: V
@St. Ansgar High School
6:00pm
Wrs: JV
@St. Ansgar High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling room
K-2 6:00-6:45 PM 3rd-8th 7:00-8:15 PM
6:30pm
2nd/3rd Grade Holiday Concert
@Auditorium
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball (7th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
10
6:50am - 8:15am
Speech Club
Room 308
7:45am - 3:15pm
PE Class: Archery
@Auxiliary Gym
4:00pm
Bowling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Waukon
4:15pm
Bkb: B/7th
(Cancelled)
@Forest City Middle School
5:15pm
Bkb: B/8th
(Cancelled)
@Forest City Middle School
11
12:00pm
Wrs: V
(Changed)
@Emmetsburg High School
2:00pm
Bkb: G/JV
@St. Ansgar High School
3:00pm
Bkb: B/JV
@St. Ansgar High School
4:15pm
Bkb: G/V
@St. Ansgar High School
5:30pm
Bkb: B/V
@St. Ansgar High School
12
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball (4th grade boys)
@HS Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Boys)
@HS Gym
7:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball (4th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
13
7:45am - 3:15pm
PE Class: Archery
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Boys)
@Auxiliary Gym
4:00pm
Bkb: G/JV
@Central Springs High School
5:00pm
Bkb: B/JV
@Central Springs High School
5:00pm
Wrs: JV
@Clarion-Goldfield High School
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling room
K-2 6:00-6:45 PM 3rd-8th 7:00-8:15 PM
6:15pm
Bkb: G/V
@Central Springs High School
7:30pm
Bkb: B/V
@Central Springs High School
14
6:50am - 8:15am
Speech Club
Room 308
7:45am - 3:15pm
PE Class: Archery
@Auxiliary Gym
9:00am - 10:00am
Guest Speaker
@Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Park & Rec Activity
@Auxiliary Gym
Archery
4:00pm
Bkb: G/JV
@Lake Mills High School
5:00pm
Bkb: B/JV
@Lake Mills High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball (4th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
6:15pm
Bkb: G/V
@Lake Mills High School
7:30pm
Bkb: B/V
@Lake Mills High School
15
6:50am - 8:15am
Speech Club
Room 308
7:45am - 3:15pm
PE Class: Archery
@Auxiliary Gym
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Youth Basketball (4th grade boys)
@Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
USA Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball (7th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
16
6:50am - 8:15am
Speech Club
Room 308
7:45am - 3:15pm
PE Class: Archery
@Auxiliary Gym
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Clover Kids Meeting
@Room 125 (By HS office)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Park & Rec Activity
@Auxiliary Gym
Archery
4:15pm
Bkb: B/7th
@Lake Mills Middle School
5:15pm
Bkb: B/8th
@Lake Mills Middle School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling room
K-2 6:00-6:45 PM 3rd-8th 7:00-8:15 PM
6:30pm
Bkb: B/JJV
@Lake Mills High School
7:00pm
Speech Club
Field Trip (bus 6:15 PM)
17
TBD
Wrs: V
@Waterloo
Battle Of Waterloo, Times TBD
6:50am - 8:15am
Speech Club
Room 308
7:45am - 3:15pm
PE Class: Archery
@Auxiliary Gym
8:00am - 11:00am
Band & Chorus Event
@HS Gym
Concert rehearsal
4:00pm
Bkb: G/JV
@Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
4:00pm
Bowling: V
@Buffalo Center
4:15pm
Bkb: B/7th
@Lake Mills Middle School
One 7th and one 8th grade game
5:00pm
Bkb: B/JV
@Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
5:15pm
Bkb: B/8th
@Lake Mills Middle School
One 7th and one 8th grade game
6:15pm
Bkb: G/V
@Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
7:30pm
Bkb: B/V
@Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
18
TBD
Wrs: V
@Waterloo
Battle Of Waterloo, Times TBD
7:00pm - 9:00pm
School Event
@
Multiple Location
AWF Professional wrestling & Athletic Department fundraiser Doors open at 6 PM.
19
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball (4th grade boys)
@MS Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Boys)
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Girls)
@HS Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball (7th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
20
8:00am - 11:00am
Band & Chorus Event
@HS Gym
Concert rehearsal
8:00am - 11:00am
Band & Chorus Event
@Auditorium
5-6 grade rehearsals
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Boys)
@Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Music Boosters
@
Multiple Location
Soup Supper
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling room
K-2 6:00-6:45 PM 3rd-8th 7:00-8:15 PM
7:00pm - 9:00pm
7-12 Christmas Concert
@HS Gym
MS & HS Choir & Band
21
6:50am - 8:15am
Speech Club
Room 308
8:00am - 11:00am
Band & Chorus Event
@Auditorium
5-6 grade rehearsals
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Park & Rec Activity
@Auxiliary Gym
Archery
4:00pm
Bkb: G/JV
@Lake Mills High School
4:15pm
Bkb: B/7th
@North Iowa Middle School
One 7th and one 8th grade game
5:00pm
Bkb: B/JV
@Lake Mills High School
5:15pm
Bkb: B/8th
@North Iowa Middle School
One 7th and one 8th grade game
6:00pm
Wrs: V
@West Hancock High School
6:00pm
Wrs: JV
@West Hancock High School
6:15pm
Bkb: G/V
@Lake Mills High School
7:30pm
Bkb: B/V
@Lake Mills High School
22
6:50am - 8:15am
Speech Club
Room 308
8:00am - 11:00am
Band & Chorus Event
@Auditorium
5-6 grade rehearsals
5:30pm
5-6 Vocal & Instrumental Concert
@Auditorium
6:30pm - 8:30pm
USA Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym
23
Christmas Break: No School
24
Christmas Break: No School
25
Christmas
26
27
Christmas Break: No School
12:30pm - 4:00pm
Youth Volleyball
@MS Gym
North Iowa Blaze: Tournament & Youth Camps
28
Christmas Break: No School
12:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Volleyball
@MS Gym
29
Christmas Break: No School
12:30pm - 4:00pm
Youth Volleyball
@MS Gym
North Iowa Blaze: Tournament & Youth Camps
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Boys)
@MS Gym
30
Christmas Break: No School
10:00am - 12:00pm
Girls Basketball
@HS Gym
Scrimmage
31
Christmas Break: No School
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?