Skip to content
Lake Mills
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
October 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
Algona Band Days
2
3
4:15pm
Vlb: 8th
@St. Ansgar High School
4:15pm
Vlb: 7th
@St. Ansgar High School
4:30pm
XC: G/Middle School
@Rice Lake Golf and Country Club, Lake Mills
4:30pm
XC: G/V
@Rice Lake Golf and Country Club, Lake Mills
4:30pm
XC: B/Middle School
@Rice Lake Golf and Country Club, Lake Mills
4:30pm
XC: B/V
@Rice Lake Golf and Country Club, Lake Mills
6:00pm
FB: JV
@St. Ansgar High School
4
Esports Competition
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Class Event
@Library Media Center
Chess & Cribbage (4- 5th Grades)
4:30pm
FB: 8th
@Lake Mills High School
One 7th/8th grade game combined followed by a 5th quarter
4:30pm
FB: 7th
@Lake Mills High School
One 7th/8th grade game combined with a 5th quarter
5:30pm
Vlb: JJV
@Forest City High School
5:30pm
Vlb: JV
@Forest City High School
7:00pm
Vlb: V
@Forest City High School
5
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Girls Basketball
@MS Gym
6
Esports Competition
4:00pm
Vlb: 7th
@Garner-Hayfield/Ventura Middle School
K-8 Building in Garner
4:15pm
Vlb: 8th
@Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
7th & 8th are in different locations
4:30pm
XC: G/V
@New Hampton High School
4:30pm
XC: B/V
@New Hampton High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Football Team Meal
@Foyer
7
7:00pm
FB: V
@Lake Mills High School
8
State Marching Band Contest
@ Fort Dodge
9
6:00pm
Booster Club Meeting
@Auditorium
Annual Meeting
10
4:15pm
Vlb: 8th
@Forest City Middle School
4:15pm
Vlb: 7th
@Forest City Middle School
4:30pm
XC: G/Middle School
@Forest City High School
4:30pm
XC: G/V
@Forest City High School
4:30pm
XC: B/Middle School
@Forest City High School
4:30pm
XC: B/V
@Forest City High School
6:00pm
FB: JV
(Cancelled)
@Lake Mills High School
6:00pm
Vlb: JJV
@Lake Mills High School
6:00pm
Vlb: JV
@Lake Mills High School
11
Esports Competition
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Class Event
@Library Media Center
Chess & Cribbage (4- 5th Grades)
4:30pm
FB: 8th
@Lake Mills High School
One 7th/8th grade game combined followed by a 5th quarter
4:30pm
FB: 7th
@Lake Mills High School
One 7th/8th grade game combined with a 5th quarter
6:00pm
Vlb: V
@North Butler High School
12
Teacher In-Service
Noon Dismissal
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Girls Basketball
@MS Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
13
Esports Competition
3:30pm
XC: G/Middle School
@NIACC, Mason City
3:30pm
XC: G/V
@NIACC, Mason City
3:30pm
XC: B/Middle School
@NIACC, Mason City
3:30pm
XC: B/V
@NIACC, Mason City
4:15pm
Vlb: 8th
@Lake Mills Middle School
4:15pm
Vlb: 7th
@Lake Mills Middle School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Football Team Meal
@Family & Consumer Science Room
5:30pm
Vlb: JJV
@Riceville High School
5:30pm
Vlb: JV
@Lake Mills High School
7:00pm
Vlb: V
@Lake Mills High School
14
7:00pm
FB: V
@St. Ansgar High School
15
9:00am
Vlb: V
@Algona High School
9:00am
Vlb: JV
@Lake Mills High School
16
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Girl Scout Meeting
@Foyer
Girl Scout Halloween/Founder Celebration
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
17
3:30pm
XC: G/Middle School
@NIACC, Mason City
3:30pm
XC: G/V
@NIACC, Mason City
3:30pm
XC: B/Middle School
@NIACC, Mason City
3:30pm
XC: B/V
@NIACC, Mason City
4:15pm
Vlb: 8th
@Mason City High School
4:15pm
Vlb: 7th
@Mason City High School
6:00pm
FB: JV
(Cancelled)
@Clarion-Goldfield High School
7:00pm
Vlb: V
@TBA
18
Esports Competition
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Class Event
@Library Media Center
Chess & Cribbage (4- 5th Grades)
4:30pm
FB: 8th
@Central Springs Middle School
One 7th/8th grade game combined followed by a 5th quarter
4:30pm
FB: 7th
@Central Springs Middle School
One 7th/8th grade game combined with a 5th quarter
5:30pm - 6:30pm
NIACC: Community Education
@Room 125 (By HS office)
No Sew Fabric Pumpkin Cuties
7:30pm
Band: Indoor Show & Awards
@Auditorium
MS & HS Bands & Drumline
19
7:30am - 8:00am
Coaches Meeting (7-12)
@Room 125 (By HS office)
7:00pm
Vlb: V
@Lake Mills High School
20
Esports Competition
3:00pm
XC: G/V
@Central Springs High School
3:00pm
XC: B/V
@Central Springs High School
4:15pm
Vlb: 8th
@Lake Mills Middle School
4:15pm
Vlb: 7th
@Lake Mills Middle School
21
7:00pm
FB: V
@Belmond-Klemme High School
22
8:00am
All-State Auditions
HS Chorus/Band @ Hampton-Dumont
8:00am - 12:15pm
Park & Rec Youth Basketball
@MS Gym
23
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Youth Boys Basketball
@MS Gym
4th & 5th Grade Boys
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball (8th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
7:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling Sign-Up
@Foyer
24
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Park & Rec: 3 on 3 Youth Basketball
@Auxiliary Gym
7:00pm
Vlb: V
@TBA
25
FFA National Convention
Louisville, Ky
3:15pm
Cheerleading meeting
@Room 125 (By HS office)
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Class Event
@Library Media Center
Chess & Cribbage (4- 5th Grades)
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Cub Scout Meeting
@Auxiliary Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Volleyball (8th Grade)
@MS Gym
26
FFA National Convention
Louisville, Ky
FFA National Convention
Teacher In-Service
Noon Dismissal
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Youth Basketball (4th Grade Girls)
@Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Girls Basketball
@MS Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball (5th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
7:00pm
Vlb: V
@TBA
27
FFA National Convention
Louisville, Ky
FFA National Convention
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Volleyball (8th Grade)
@MS Gym
28
TBD
XC: G/V
@Lakeside Golf Course, Fort Dodge
TBD
XC: B/V
@Lakeside Golf Course, Fort Dodge
End of 1st Quarter
FFA National Convention
Louisville, Ky
FFA National Convention
7:00pm
FB: V
@TBD
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Middle School Student Council
@
Multiple Location
MS Dance
29
FFA National Convention
Louisville, Ky
FFA National Convention
8:00am - 12:15pm
Park & Rec Youth Basketball
@MS Gym
30
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Youth Boys Basketball
@MS Gym
4th & 5th Grade Boys
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Youth Basketball (6th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball (8th Grade Girls)
@MS Gym
31
TBD
Vlb: V
@US Cellular Center, Cedar Rapids
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Park & Rec: 3 on 3 Youth Basketball
@Auxiliary Gym
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?