Skip to content
North Union
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
February 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
DESSA Testing @ Fenton
4:00pm
Bkb: G/8th
@Graettinger
7th & 8th Grade Game 7th First Followed by 8th Grade 3 quarters 7th and 3 quarters 8th
4:00pm
Bkb: G/7th
@Graettinger
7th & 8th Grade Game 7th First Followed by 8th Grade 3 quarters 7th and 3 quarters 8th
4:00pm
Bkb: G/JV
@Eagle Grove Elementary School
5:00pm
Bkb: B/JV
@Eagle Grove Elementary School
6:15pm
Bkb: G/V
@Eagle Grove Elementary School
7:30pm
Bkb: B/V
@Eagle Grove Elementary School
2
Ground Hog Day
Winter Fun Day
@Fenton Elementary
3rd-5th to Sledding in Boone PK-2nd to Mankato Children's Museum
3
DESSA Testing @ Fenton
4:15pm
Wrs: 7th/8th
@Eagle Grove
4
DESSA Testing @ Fenton
4:00pm
Bkb: G/JV
@North Union High School
5:00pm
Bkb: B/JV
@North Union High School
6:15pm
Bkb: G/V
@North Union High School
7:30pm
Bkb: B/V
@North Union High School
5
State Speech- Large Group
12:00pm
Wrs: JV/V
@TBA
6
7
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Jump For Heart Rally
@Fenton Elementary
4:15pm
Bkb: G/8th
@West Bend Mallard High School
7th & 8th Grade Game 7th First Followed by 8th Grade
4:15pm
Bkb: G/7th
@West Bend Mallard High School
7th & 8th Grade Game 7th First Followed by 8th Grade
4:15pm
Wrs: 7th/8th
@Kanawha
8
4:00pm
Bkb: G/JV
@North Union High School
4:15pm
Bkb: G/8th
@Swea City
8th Grade Only
4:15pm
Bkb: G/7th
@Estherville Lincoln Central Middle School
7th Grade Only
5:00pm
Bkb: B/JV
@North Union High School
6:15pm
Bkb: G/V
@North Union High School
7:30pm
Bkb: B/V
@North Union High School
9
2:00pm
2:00 Dismissal Teacher In-service
@All Schools
10
4:15pm
Bkb: G/8th
@West Hancock Middle School (Kanawha)
8th Grade Only
4:15pm
Bkb: G/7th
@Swea City
7th Grade Only
4:15pm
Wrs: 7th/8th
@Emmetsburg
11
12
Regional Girls BB Tournament
10:00am - 12:00pm
Dance Camp
@Armstrong
PK-8th Grades invited with performance at noon!
12:00pm
Wrs: JV/V
@TBA
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Dance Team Showcase
@Armstrong
13
14
District Boys BB Tournament
Testing at NU Fenton
Valentine's Day
4:15pm
Bkb: G/8th
@Bishop Garrigan High School
7th & 8th Grade Game 7th First Followed by 8th Grade
4:15pm
Bkb: G/7th
@Bishop Garrigan High School
7th & 8th Grade Game 7th First Followed by 8th Grade
6:30pm
Bkb: B/V
@Graettinger
15
Regional Girls BB Tournament
Testing at NU Fenton
4:15pm
Wrs: 7th/8th
@Graettinger
7:00pm
Bkb: G/V
@North Union High School
16
Testing at NU Fenton
17
District Boys BB Tournament
Testing at NU Fenton
18
MS Show Choir
@Spirit Lake
Shake the Lakes - Spirit Lake [Middle School]
Regional Girls BB Tournament
19
All State Large Group Speech
Show Choir Shake the Lakes
@Spirit Lake HS
20
21
President's Day
22
4:15pm
Wrs: 7th/8th
(Rescheduled)
@Lake Mills
23
Regional Girls BB Tournament
2:00pm
2:00 Dismissal Teacher In-service
@All Schools
24
4:15pm
Wrs: 7th/8th
(Rescheduled)
@Lake Mills
25
26
District Speech- Individual
27
28
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?